The Royal Tunbridge Wells Dance Festival
RTWDF 2019 Results are now on this site.
Home
Festival Details
syllabus
adjudicators
results
registration
timetable
location
Bursaries
Links
Contact Us

Cup Winners 2010
You may click here to download a PDF copy of these cup winners
No. Award Age Group Winner
1 Baby Cup Under 5 Molly Frances
2 Baby Classical 5 years Mathilda Boaler-Hysett
3 Baby Stage 5 years Leoni Kwayie
4 Junior Ballet 12 and under Mia Zandi
5 Senior Ballet 13 and over Lisa Cappalonga
6 Junior Modern 12 and under Mia Zandi
7 Senior Modern 13 and over Gabrielle Cocca
8 Junior Tap 12 and under Mia Zandi
9 Senior Tap 13 and over Gabrielle Cocca
10 Junior Greek 12 and under Lauren Smith
11 Senior Greek 13 and over Georgia Dale
12 Junior National 12 and under Rosie Judd
13 Senior National 13 and over Alice Rockliffe
14 Junior Character 12 and under Charlotte Mansell-Rogers
15 Senior Character 13 and over Rhiannon Bailey
16 Junior Lyrical Modern 12 and under Not awarded
17 Senior Lyrical Modern 13 and over Laurel Fawcett
18 Junior Song & Dance 12 and under Mia Zandi
19 Senior Song & Dance 13 and over Florence Yilma
20 Baby Classical Duet 7 and under Aliyah Horrigan & Georgia Farrow
21 Juvenile Classical Duet 9 and under James & Samuel Large
22 Junior Classical Duet 12 and under Amy Page & Claudia Jones
23 Senior Classical Duet 15 and under Alice & Lucy Rockliffe
24 Advanced Classical Duet 21 and under Aimee Russell & Jade Wood
25 Baby Stage Duet 7 and under Lily Manser & Keira Chapman
26 Juvenile Stage Duet 9 and under Kathryn Belcher & Phoebe Fishlock
27 Junior Stage Duet 12 and under Georgina & Charlotte Downey
28 Senior Stage Duet 15 and under Alice Bird & Rhiannon Bailey
29 Advanced Stage Duet 21 and under James Field & Mia Zandi
30 Baby Classical Trio 7 and under Not awarded
31 Juvenile Classical Trio 9 and under Kendra Colangelo, Esther Willoughby & Freya Thomas
32 Junior Classical Trio 12 and under Chloe Randall, Rosie & Lara Judd & Maisie Douch
33 Senior Classical Trio 15 and under Blaise & Sienna Colangelo, Emily Langham & Brooke Wells
34 Advanced Classical Trio 21 and under Rhiannon Bailey, Matilda Jones, Gemma Buckingham & Naomi Bailey
35 Baby Stage Trio 7 and under Not awarded
36 Juvenile Stage Trio 9 and under Hannah Heggie, Jessica Sutton, Alice Creasey & Emily Surridge
37 Junior Stage Trio 12 and under Alice Bird, Charlotte Mansell-Rogers & Tara Shankla
38 Senior Stage Trio 15 and under Beth Beazleigh, Sasha St John & Grace Banks
39 Advanced Stage Trio 21 and under Rhiannon Bailey, Matilda Jones & Naomi Bailey
40 Classical Group 7 and under Not awarded
41 Stage Group 7 and under Not awarded
42 Classical Group 9 and under Associates
43 Stage group 9 and under Associates
44 Classical Group 12 and under Dance Consortium
45 Stage Group 12 and under Lacy Theatre Arts
46 Classical Group 15 and under Associates
47 Stage Group 15 and under Dance Consortium
48 Classical Group 21 and under Dance Consortium
49 Stage Group 21 and under Associates
50 Adult Group Jill Baldock Dancers
Special Awards
51 Most Promising Juvenile 9 and under Freya Thomas
52 Most Promising Junior 12 and under Phoebe Cronshaw
53 Most Promising Senior 13 and over Laura Nye
54 Junior Aggregate 12 and under Not awarded
55 Senior Aggregate 13 and over Not awarded
55a Classical Aggregate 9 and under Jessica Sutton
56 Classical Aggregate 12 and under Lauren Sutton
57 Classical Aggregate 13 and over Georgia Dale & Rebecca Tutt
58 Endeavour Trophy Alice Rockliffe
59 The Dance with the Highest Mark Dance Consortium
60 Senior Bursary Award and Cup Lydia Bannister
61 Marion Roberts Cup for Choreography Dance Consortium
62 School with the Highest Points Associates
63 Most Promising Classical Dancer Curtis Pooley
64 Junior Bursary and Kent Youth Ballet Cup Blaise Colangelo
65 Strength and Grace Cup Emily Cane
66 Most Promising Boy Sam Heaney